Participants

Here you can find a list of participants already registered for the Chemical Sciences in Biological Challenges. All the participants are asked for permission to publish their names and affiliations in this list. The list is not updated automatically, and there is some delay between registration and addition of participants in the list. Last updated May 12 2022.

  1. Adla Santosh Kumar, University of Eastern Finland
  2. Ahmed Muhammad Nouman, University of Helsinki
  3. Airaksinen Anu, Turku PET Centre, University of Turku
  4. Aitta-aho Teemu, University of Helsinki
  5. Akil Youssef, JEOL (Nordic) AB
  6. Alanne Aino-Liisa, Orion Corporation Orion Pharma
  7. Amamea Landry, University of Eastern Finland
  8. Badazhkova Veronika
  9. Bahrami Katayun, University of Eastern Finland
  10. Barbet-Massin Emeline, JEOL
  11. Bartos Piia, University of Eastern Finland
  12. Bhattarai Niina, University of Eastern Finland
  13. De Peretti Jeanne-Laure, Aix Marseille Université
  14. Demadis Kostas, University of Crete
  15. Dickens Alex, University of Turku
  16. Dr. Diehl Bernd, Spectral Service AG
  17. Ekholm Filip, University of Helsinki
  18. Gandier Julie-Anne, Aalto University
  19. Gerdova Anna, Magritek UK
  20. Haapaniemi Esa, University of Jyväskylä
  21. Hakulinen Nina, UEF
  22. Happonen Lauri, University of Jyväskylä
  23. Heinonen-Tanski Helvi, University of Kuopio
  24. Hilla Perttu, University of Oulu
  25. Huttunen Kristiina, University of Eastern Finland
  26. Ihanus Andrei, University of Eastern Finland
  27. Jacklin Tiia, University of Oulu
  28. Jaudzems Kristaps, Latvian Institute of Organic Synthesis
  29. Jokinen Noora, University of Eastern Finland
  30. Juvonen Risto, University of Eastern Finland, Faculty of Health Science, School of Pharmacy
  31. Järvelä Essi, UEF
  32. Kafarski Paweł, Wroław University of Science and Technology
  33. Karhu Elina, University of Helsinki
  34. Karhu Matti, Phenomenex
  35. Keinänen Outi, Hunter College of CUNY
  36. Khalili Roya, University of Oulu
  37. Kharbanda Yashu, University of Oulu
  38. Koistinen Hannu, Biobio-society
  39. Koskela Harri, Nightingale Health Plc
  40. Kronberg Rasmus, CSC – IT Center for Science
  41. Krzysztof Baj, University of Liverpool
  42. Kuosmanen Riikka, University of Jyväskylä
  43. Laatikainen Pekka, Spin Discoveries Ltd
  44. Laatikainen Reino, Spin Discoveries Ltd
  45. Lantto Perttu, University of Oulu
  46. Lahtela-Kakkonen Maija, Universitry of Eastern Finland
  47. Lassfolk Robert, Åbo Akademi University
  48. Lilienkampf Annamaria, University of Edinburgh
  49. Maaheimo Hannu, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland
  50. Martonen Henri, Spin Discoveries Ltd
  51. Madsen Jens Christian, Bruker Nordic AB
  52. Malinen Kiia, Aalto Yliopisto
  53. Maljaei Seyedhamed, University of Eastern Finland
  54. Mares Jiri, University of Oulu
  55. Matović Jelena, University of Helsinki
  56. Mayorga Delgado Pau, Oulu university
  57. Myöhänen Timo, University of Eastern Finland
  58. Nencini Ricky, Institute of Biotechnology, University of Helsinki
  59. Niemi-Aro Tuomas, University of Helsinki
  60. Nissilä Teemu, Sciex
  61. Närvänen Ale, University of Eastern Finland
  62. O’Harte Finbarr, Ulster University
  63. Omarsdottir Sesseljaz University of Iceland & Alvotech
  64. Paananen Riku, University of Helsinki and Helsinki University Hospital
  65. Pantsar Tatu, University of Eastern Finland
  66. Peele Justin, Oxford Instruments Magnetic
  67. Peltonen Risto, University of Jyväskylä
  68. Petzold Katja, Karolinska Institute
  69. Poso Antti, University of Eastern Finland
  70. Priimägi Arri, Tampere University
  71. Raitanen Jan-Erik, University of Helsinki
  72. Rautio Jarkko, University of Eastern Finland
  73. Rendosova Michaela, Pavol Jozef Šafárik University in Košice
  74. Rinn Niklas, Oxford Instruments
  75. Rombel-Bryzek Agnieszka, University of Opole
  76. Sandström Dick, Bruker Nordic AB
  77. Santona Umme Sara, University of Eastern Finland
  78. Sankar Hans, Gilson International BV
  79. Savela Risto, University of Turku
  80. Selent Anne, University of Oulu
  81. Sellberg Mikael, Bruker Nordic AB
  82. Sevón Julia, University of Helsinki
  83. Sievänen Elina, University of Jyväskylä
  84. Sinkkonen Jari, Stora Enso AB
  85. Soikkeli Maiju, Nightingale Health
  86. Soininen Pasi, Nightingale Health Plc
  87. Sokka Iris, University of Helsinki, Department of Chemistry
  88. Tammela Päivi, University of Helsinki
  89. Telkki Ville-Veikko, University of Oulu
  90. Tiainen Mika, Nightingale Health
  91. Tiirola Marja, University of Jyväskylä
  92. Timonen Juri, University of Eastern Finland
  93. Tonduru Arun kumar, UEF
  94. Tuohino Hanna, Woikoski Oy
  95. Turhanen Petri, UEF
  96. Tynkkynen Tuulia, University of Eastern Finland
  97. Ucal Heikkinen Sebahat, Norlab
  98. Ullah Md Sharif, University of Oulu
  99. Urbańczyk Mateusz, Institute of Physical Chemistry, Polish Academy of Sciences
  100. Uurasjärvi Emilia, University of Eastern Finland
  101. Valkonen Arto, University of Jyväskylä
  102. van der Plas Mariena, University of Copenhagen
  103. Vanninen Paula, University of Helsinki; VERIFIN
  104. Vargova Zuzana, Pavol Jozef Šafarik University in Košice
  105. Vepsäläinen Jouko, University of Eastern Finland
  106. Viitaja Tuomo, University of Helsinki
  107. Wallen Erik, University of Helsinki
  108. Wilson Laura, University of Jyväskylä
  109. Witkowska Danuta, Uniwersytet Opolski
  110. Zhivonitko Vladimir V., University of Oulu
  111. Örn Anton, Åbo Akademi